Thursday, November 02, 2006

Farhan Akhtar - THE DON

Critics have rubbished the new don...left and right...but guess who has the last laugh? in the movie its shahrukh khan - The Don. In reality it is farhan akhtar - The Don. Confused?? lemme explain.

I guess we all remember Dil Chahta Hai? The awesome debut of farhan akhtar. Now, can you believe that he is the same guy who directed don? of course not!

so here is what the great mind must have thought before the movie. lets shoot a movie which will get me as much money as possible...so that i can make an awesome movie next time.. what to do to get as much money as possible?? get shahrukh khan in lead!! of course. then to ensure people see it...let me remake a famous old movie...don...perfect. now let me reduce the making cost...let me have all shooting in malaysia...malaysian govt will give lot of money...and neway shahrukh is damn famous in malaysia...so the combo of malaysia and shahrukh will be awesome. the movie will sell in india and malaysia as well.

now if all this doesnt generate him enuff money...nothing will...and i guess he has already got a lot of money..even though the movie was crap. wait for his next movie it will be a level above nething u have seen in indian cinema. till then marvel at the brilliant mind of farhan akhtar.

but of course..

understanding farhan akhtar is not only difficult but it is.....

muhahahahaha (mortal kombat style)

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

LEARN HOW TO SPELL!!!

shahrukh was brilliant in this movie no matter what!!!

the movie was also excellent and it was very clever.
there are many people who don't appreciate it, but thsts because they dont recognize the talent.
don is like the bollywood-"James Bond"

Inco Intr said...

Yeah, Don is like the cheap Indian Remake of James Bond.

If in doubt, go watch casino Royale.